Follow us on Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Follow Us on YouTube Follow Us on Instagram
   Stewards
   Trustees
   Missionary
   YPD
   Ushers
   Christian Education
   Senior Choir
   Other Ministries
  • Missionary Society

  • Young Peoples Division

  • Senior Choir

HOME   >>   MINISTRIES   >>   OTHER MINISTRIES
Other Organizations The Greater Turner Chapel A.M.E.C. family has many committees to help us run as a tight-knit family.

Class Leaders
Sis. Viola Parnell Sis. Ethel Garner Sis. Willie B. Rose Sis. Vera Johnson Sis. Barbara Gosa Sis. LaShon Brooks Sis. Regina Shoddie
Sis. Viola Parnell
Class #1
Sis. Ethel Garner
Class #2
Sis. Willie B. Rose
Class #3
Sis. Vera Johnson
Class #4
Sis. Barbara Gosa
Class #5
Sis. LaShon Brooks
Class #6
Sis. Regina Burch
Class #7
Bro. Herman Anderson Sis. Arance Williamson Sis. Dianna Turner Bro. Johnathan Parnell Sis. Debra Shaw
Bro Herman Anderson
Class #8
Sis. Arance Williamson
Class #9
Sis. Dianna Turner
Class #10
Bro. Johnathan Parnell
Class #11
Sis. Debra Shaw
Class #12
   

Resolution Committee
Sis. Mary Wilson Sis. Ehtel Garner Sis. Viola Parnell Bro. Alix Sanders Sis. Gladys Flaggs
Sis. Mary Wilson Sis. Ethel Garner Sis. Viola Parnell Bro. Alix Sanders Sis. Gladys Flaggs    

Pastor's Aide Board
Sis. Ethel Anderson Bro. Taylor Dillard Bro. Herman Anderson
Sis. Ethel Anderson Bro. Taylor Dillard Bro. Herman Anderson        

Calendar Committee
Sis. Gladys Flaggs Sis. Esther Bailey Sis. Rosie Norwwood Sis. Barbara Gosa Bro. Robert Wilson
Sis. Gladys Flaggs Sis. Esther Bailey Sis. Rosie Norwood Sis. Barbara Gosa Bro. Robert Wilson    

Social Action/Public Relation
Sis. Shaketa Gillion Judge Betty Sanders Sis. Shirley Gosa Bro. Taylor Dillard Bro. Herman Anderson Bro. Charles Brooks
Sis. Shaketa Gillion Judge Betty Sanders Sis. Shirley Gosa Bro. Taylor Dillard Bro. Herman Anderson Bro. Charles Brooks  

Music Department
Bro. Nehemih Payton Bro. Reginald Shoddie Bro. D'George Shoddie
Bro. Nehemih Payton
Pianist
Bro. Reginald Shoddie
Percussionist/Guitarist
D'George Shoddie
Guitarist
       

Memorial Committe
Sis. LaShon Brooks Sis. Emma T. Willis Bro. Alix Sanders Bro. Charles Brooks
Sis. LaShon Brooks Sis. Emma T. Willis Sis. Bessie Childress Bro. Charles Brooks      

Sustentation Committee
Sis. Ethel Garner Sis. Gladys Flaggs Bro. Edward Jordan Bro. Robert Wilson Sis. Gloristeen Dean
Sis. Ethel Garner Sis. Gladys Flaggs Bro. Edward Jordan Bro. Robert Wilson Sis. Gloristeen Dean    

Program and Printing Committee
Sis. Shaketa Gillion Sis. Ethel Garner Sis. Gladys Flaggs Sis. Regina Shoddie Sis. Barbara Gosa
Sis. Shaketa Gillion Sis. Ethel Garner Sis. Gladys Flaggs Sis. Regina Shoddie Sis. Barbara Gosa    

Scholarship Committee
Sis. Regina Shoddie Judge Betty Sanders Sis. Viola Parnell Sis. Mary Wilson Sis. Lashon Brooks
Sis. Regina Shoddie Judge Betty Sanders Sis. Viola Parnell Sis. Mary Wilson Sis. Lashon Brooks    

OFFICERS  |   CONTACT US  |   DIRECTIONS  |   PHOTO GALLERY  |   SITE MAP
© 2009 - 2018 Greater Turner Chapel A.M.E.C. - Greenwood, MS. All Rights Reserved.